Russian Cup 2023/24, 1/128 finals |
| 23.08.2023 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Forte (Taganrog) | | 1:1 (0:1), pen. 4:5 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2022/23, 1/64 finals |
| 14.09.2022 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Rotor (Volgograd) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2021/22, Elite Group Round, Group 10 |
| 26.10.2021 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | CSKA (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2021/22, Elite Group Round, Group 10 |
| 25.08.2021 | | Zenit-Izhevsk (Izhevsk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:2 (0:0) |
| Izhevsk |
Russian Cup 2021/22, 1/64 finals |
| 04.08.2021 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Tekstilshchik (Ivanovo) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2020/21, 1/128 finals |
| 19.08.2020 | | Znamya (Noginsk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:0 |
| Noginsk |
Russian Cup 2019/20, 1/128 finals |
| 28.07.2019 | | Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:2 (1:2) |
| Belgorod |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/64 finals |
| 07.08.2018 | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Bryansk |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/128 finals |
| 30.07.2018 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Salyut-Belgorod (Belgorod) | | 1:0 aet (0:0, 0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2018/19, 1/256 finals |
| 22.07.2018 | | Atom (Novovoronezh) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Novovoronezh Atom Stadium |
Russian Cup 2017/18, 1/128 finals |
| 23.07.2017 | | Energomash (Belgorod) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Belgorod |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/64 finals |
| 07.08.2016 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Energomash (Belgorod) | | 1:1 aet (0:0, 1:1), pen. 3:4 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2016/17, 1/128 finals |
| 24.07.2016 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Atom (Novovoronezh) | | 3:2 (2:2) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/32 finals |
| 27.08.2015 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Volga (Nizhniy Novgorod) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/64 finals |
| 07.08.2015 | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Bryansk |
Russian Cup 2015/16, 1/128 finals |
| 24.07.2015 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Chertanovo (Moscow) | | 5:1 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/32 finals |
| 31.08.2014 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Khimik (Dzerzhinsk) | | 1:1 aet (1:0, 1:1), pen. 4:5 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/64 finals |
| 12.08.2014 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Tambov (Tambov) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2014/15, 1/128 finals |
| 29.07.2014 | | FK Strogino (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2013/14, 1/64 finals |
| 13.08.2013 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Sokol (Saratov) | | 2:2 aet (1:0, 1:1), pen. 12:13 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2013/14, 1/128 finals |
| 26.07.2013 | | Metallurg (Vyksa) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:3 (0:1) |
| Vyksa |
Russian Cup 2012/13, 1/128 finals |
| 05.08.2012 | | Avangard (Kursk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 4:3 (1:1) |
| Kursk |
Russian Cup 2011/12, 1/64 finals |
| 07.06.2011 | | Vityaz (Podolsk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 2:1 (1:0) |
| Podolsk |
Russian Cup 2011/12, 1/128 finals |
| 12.05.2011 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Liski) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/16 finals |
| 13.07.2010 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/32 finals |
| 01.07.2010 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/64 finals |
| 05.06.2010 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Gubkin (Gubkin) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2010/11, 1/128 finals |
| 15.05.2010 | | Lokomotiv (Liski) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Liski |
Russian Cup 2009/10, 1/32 finals |
| 01.07.2009 | | Avangard (Podolsk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Podolsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/16 finals |
| 06.08.2008 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/32 finals |
| 01.07.2008 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Volga (Ulyanovsk) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/64 finals |
| 11.06.2008 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Lukhovitsy (Lukhovitsy) | | 2:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/128 finals |
| 21.05.2008 | | Mordovia (Saransk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:3 (0:0) |
| Saransk |
Russian Cup 2008/09, 1/256 finals |
| 29.04.2008 | | Spartak (Tambov) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:2 (1:2) |
| Tambov |
Russian Cup 2007/08, 1/256 finals |
| 26.04.2007 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Dynamo (Voronezh) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2006/07, 1/128 finals |
| 14.05.2006 | | Mordovia (Saransk) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 2:1 (0:0) |
| Saransk |
Russian Cup 2006/07, 1/256 finals |
| 03.05.2006 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Yelyets (Yelyets) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/16 finals |
| 13.07.2005 | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 4:0 (3:0) |
| Yaroslavl |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/16 finals |
| 06.07.2005 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2005/06, 1/32 finals |
| 22.06.2005 | | FK Oryol (Oryol) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Orel |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/8 finals |
| 06.03.2005 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/8 finals |
| 01.03.2005 | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:0 (2:0) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/16 finals |
| 10.08.2004 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Spartak (Moscow) | | 1:1 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/16 finals |
| 31.07.2004 | | Spartak (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:2 (0:2) |
| Moscow |
Russian Cup 2004/05, 1/32 finals |
| 02.07.2004 | | FK Oryol (Oryol) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:1) |
| Orel |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/16 finals |
| 05.11.2003 | | Spartak-Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:1 (2:1) |
| Vladikavkaz |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/16 finals |
| 14.10.2003 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Spartak-Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2003/04, 1/32 finals |
| 24.08.2003 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Fakel-Voronezh (Voronezh) | | 2:0 (2:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/8 finals |
| 19.10.2002 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Khimki (Khimki) | | 0:4 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/16 finals |
| 14.09.2002 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Shinnik (Yaroslavl) | | 2:1 (1:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/32 finals |
| 19.06.2002 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Ryazan-Agrokomplekt (Ryazan) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/64 finals |
| 20.05.2002 | | Salyut-Energiya (Belgorod) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Belgorod |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/128 finals |
| 30.04.2002 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Spartak (Tambov) | | 2:1 aet (0:1, 1:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2002/03, 1/256 finals |
| 18.04.2002 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | FK Yelyets (Yelyets) | | 3:1 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2001/02, 1/256 finals |
| 19.04.2001 | | Spartak (Tambov) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:1 (0:0) |
| Tambov |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/8 finals |
| 29.10.2000 | | Krylia Sovetov (Samara) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Samara |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/16 finals |
| 19.10.2000 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Zenit (Saint Petersburg) | | 2:1 (0:1) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 2000/01, 1/32 finals |
| 16.07.2000 | | FK Oryol (Oryol) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:2 (0:0) |
| Orel |
Russian Cup 1999/00, Quarterfinal |
| 05.04.2000 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 1:2 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/8 finals |
| 13.11.1999 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Dynamo (Stavropol) | | 4:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/16 finals |
| 12.10.1999 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Alaniya (Vladikavkaz) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1999/00, 1/32 finals |
| 28.06.1999 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Energetik (Uren) | | 2:0 (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/8 finals |
| 10.11.1998 | | Arsenal (Tula) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 4:1 (1:1) |
| Tula |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/16 finals |
| 12.09.1998 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Lokomotiv (Moscow) | | 2:2 aet (0:0), pen. 4:3 |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/32 finals |
| 22.07.1998 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Asmaral (Moscow) | | 4:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/64 finals |
| 06.07.1998 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Dynamo (Bryansk) | | 8:1 (4:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1998/99, 1/128 finals |
| 26.05.1998 | | Arsenal-2 (Tula) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:2 (0:1) |
| Tula |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/16 finals |
| 13.08.1997 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Torpedo-Luzhniki (Moscow) | | 1:3 (0:2) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/32 finals |
| 06.07.1997 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Mosenergo (Moscow) | | 1:0 (1:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/64 finals |
| 16.06.1997 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Salyut-Yukos (Belgorod) | | 5:0 (3:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1997/98, 1/128 finals |
| 15.05.1997 | | Spartak (Tambov) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:1 (0:0) |
| Tambov |
Russian Cup 1996/97, 1/256 finals |
| 21.04.1996 | | Salyut-Yukos (Belgorod) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:0 (1:0) |
| Belgorod Central Stadium |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/8 finals |
| 04.11.1995 | | Tekstilshchik (Kamyshin) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 aet (0:0) |
| Kamyshin |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/16 finals |
| 04.10.1995 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Torpedo (Moscow) | | 1:0 aet (0:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/32 finals |
| 04.07.1995 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Titan (Reutov) | | 5:1 (2:0) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/64 finals |
| 16.05.1995 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Torpedo (Volzhskiy) | | 3:2 aet (2:0, 2:2) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1995/96, 1/128 finals |
| 06.05.1995 | | Spartak (Tambov) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:3 (0:1) |
| Tambov |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/128 finals |
| 29.05.1994 | | Torpedo (Taganrog) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 3:1 (3:0) |
| Taganrog |
Russian Cup 1994/95, 1/256 finals |
| 09.05.1994 | | Shakhtyor (Shakhty) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:2 (0:1) |
| Shakhty |
Russian Cup 1993/94, 1/128 finals |
| 18.04.1993 | | Arsenal (Tula) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 1:0 (0:0) |
| Tula |
Russian Cup 1992/93, 1/32 finals |
| 23.07.1992 | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | Torpedo (Volzhskiy) | | 2:3 aet (2:2, 2:2) |
| Lipetsk |
Russian Cup 1992/93, 1/64 finals |
| 13.06.1992 | | FK TRASCO (Moscow) | | Metallurg (Lipetsk) | | 0:3 (0:2) |
| Moscow Children's City in Luzhniki |